12 Los(e)/Seite
XVII century . 70 x 50 cm. Provenance: property of an important European collector
Pair of large colonial sculptural groups representing Cain Killing Abel and Blind Love, late 17th ce
Measurements each 67 x 40 x 25 cm and 69 x 43 x 24 cm, respectively
Measurements: 208 x 80 x 40 cm each sheet
Colonial leather box from Peru or the Dutch Antilles, polychrome embossed and decorated with a shiel
High 16.5 x 32.5 x 24 cm, exquisite details.
Measurements: 80 x 94 x 34 cm. Ex-private collection, Madrid. In tortoiseshell and gilt bronze appliqués.
Measurements: 6 x 2 x 1 cm
Representing the biblical passage in which the Saint cuts part of his cloak to donate it to a beggar. Measurements 52 x 37 x 20 cm.
Saint Joseph with Child, Neapolitan Saint for dressing, with original base, southern Italy, 18th to
Clothing in velvet and silver lace embroidery, preserving all its original elements. Measurements: 62 x 23 x 15 cm
In wool, measurements: 260 x 255 cm
12 Los(e)/Seite