Decorative Art Nouveau Table-Lamp in the typical style of Louis Comfort Tiffany. Detailed artwork comparable to lamps from the collection of Tiffany Glass Studios in New York. Handmade in opalescent- and cathedral-glass from Bullseye. Matching octagonal base in bronze with fine patina. U.S.A., mid to end of 20th century AD. Dimensions: 24,7 x 23,10 in. DF/CH DEUTSCH: Ausgesprochen aufwändig gestaltete Tischleuchte im Tiffany-Stil, detailgetreue Arbeit in der Art der Tiffany Glass Studios in New York. Handgearbeiteter Schirm auf passendem achteckigem Bronzesockel. Kathedral- und Opalescentglas u.a. von Bullseye Glass. Schönes älteres Stück mit den typischen Ornamenten jener Zeit, U.S.A., Mitte bis Ende 20. Jhd. Masse: 62,0 x 48,0 cm. DF/CH