Teller mit Drachendekor. China. Qianlong-Marke.
Porzellan, glasiert und in Unterglasurblau staffiert. Gemuldete Form im Spiegel mit zwei fünfklauigen Drachen mit flammender Perle und umgeben von Wolkenformationen. Unterseits die unterglasurblaue Sechssiegelmarke "Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi".
Insgesamt feine Kratzspuren sowie im Spiegel zwei deutlichere. Rand und Spiegel mit Brandbläschen. Rand mit fünf Chips (1-13 mm) sowie einem klar begrenzten Haarriss (ca. 9 mm). Der unglasierte Standring mit einem feinen Brandriss (ca. 4 mm).
Maße: D. 25,5 cm.
Plate with dragons. Qianlong six character mark, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), 19. Jh./ 20th cent.
Porcelain, glazed. Plate with dragons. Qing Dynastie (1644-1911), 19. Jh./ 20th cent.
Porcelain, glazed. Décor with two five-clawed dragons with a fiery pearl and surrounded by cloud formations. Bottom side with six character mark "Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi".
Overall fine scratches and the centre with two more distinct scratches. Rim and centre with blister from the firing process. Rim with five chips (1- 13 mm) and a clearly defined hairline crack (approx. 9 mm). The unglazed bottom stand with a fine crack from the firing process (approx. 4 mm).
size: D. 25,5 cm.
20.20 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included