Charles Bézie ( 1934 )
Composition, 200
Original serigraph in 3 colours on wove paper.
Pencil signed and dated by the artist at the bottom right
and numbered ( 195 / 200 ) at the bottom left.
Published in the year 200 by the edition from Galerie Lahumière in Paris, France.
Edition size: 200 copies
Paper size: 27,5 x 20,5 cm
Image size: 24,0 x 17,5 cm
The item is in mint condition.
Charles Bézie ( 1934 )
Composition, 2000
Sérigraphie originale en 3 couleurs sur papier vélin.
Signée et datée par l'artiste au crayon en bas à droite
et numérotée ( 195 / 200 ) en bas à gauche.
Publiée en 2000 par l'édition Galerie Lahumière à Paris en France.
Tirage de l'édition: 200 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 27,5 x 20,5 cm
Dimensions de l'image: 24,0 x 17,5 cm
La sérigraphie est en parfait état.