Eliane LARUS (1944-)
Jiminy Criquet or Pinocchio's conscience, 1992
Acrylic on panel
Signed Larus bottom right, countersigned, dated 92 and titled "Jiminy Criquet or Pinocchio's conscience" at the back of the painting
Format : 100 x 100 cm
Exhibitions:
Château de Noirmoutier 1996, featured in exhibition catalogue
Musée du donjon et Musée du Pilori de Niort 2002, featured in exhibition catalogue page 45 (Somogy art edition).
The 2 catalogues are joint
Eliane LARUS (1944-)
Jiminy Criquet ou la conscience de Pinocchio, 1992
Acrylique sur panneau
Signée Larus en bas à droite, contresignée, datée 92 et titrée Jiminy Criquet ou la conscience de Pinocchio au dos du tableau
Format : 100 x 100 cm
Expositions:
Château de Noirmoutier 1996, figure au catalogue d'exposition
Musée du donjon et Musée du Pilori de Niort 2002, figure au catalogue d'exposition page 45 (Somogy édition d'art).
Les 2 catalogues sont joints.