Josef Albers
Kinetic, 1972
Original silkscreenprint in 5 colours on Mohawk Bristol paper.
Title: Kinetic
Monogrammed with the artist blindstamp ( A ) at the lower right.
Especially created by the artist in the year 1972
for the limited edition portfolio: Formulation : Articulation
Printed by the studios from Ives-Sillman, New Haven, USA.
Limited edition size: 1000 copies
Paper size: 38,0 x 50,5 cm
Image size: 33,0 x 40,0 cm
The screenprint is in mint condition.
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Josef ALBERS
Kinetic, 1972
Sérigraphie originale en 5 couleurs sur Mohawk Bristol papier.
Monogrammée ( A ) avec le cachet sec d'artiste en bas à droite.
Spécialement créé par l'artiste l'année 1972
pour la portfolio édition limitée: Formulation : Articulation
Réalisée par les ateliers de Ives-Sillman à New Haven, USA.
Tirage limitée: 1000 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 38,0 x 50,5 cm
Dimensions de l'image: 33,0 x 40,0 cm
La sérigraphie est en parfait état.
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.