Jean Hans ARP
Composition, 1959
Original lithograph in 3 colours on wove paper, unsigned.
Especially created by the artist in 1959 for an exhibition
at the Folkwang Museum in Essen, West-Germany.
Catalogue raisonné: Arntz N°335 c
Edition size: 1500 copies
New framed in high quality with a handmade studio frame,
which is gilded with leaves of white gold in 12 carat
The print is mounted under an acidfree passe-partout made out of museumboard
and is also protected under a museumglass with a 99% UV-protection.
Image size: 20,5 x 14,5 cm
Paper size: 20,8 x 14,8 cm
Frame size: 46,5 x 40,0 cm
The item is in mint condition.
Jean Hans ARP
Composition, 1959
Lithographie originale en 3 couleurs sur papier vélin, non signée.
Spécialement créé par l'artiste en 1959 pour une exposition
à le Musée Folkwang, Essen en Allemagne de l'Ouest.
Tirage: 1500 exemplaires
Nouvellement encadrée en haute qualité.
Avec un cadre de l'atelier faite à la main qui est doréeavec les feuilles d'or blanc de 12 carats.
Dimensions de l'image: 20,5 x 14,5 cm
Dimensions du papier: 20,8 x 14,8 cm
Dimensions du cadre: 46,5 x 40,0 cm
L'oeuvre est en parfait état.