André MASSON
Composition for XXe Siècle, 1972
Original lithograph in colours on wove paper, unsigned.
Especially created by the artist in 1972 for édition XXe Siècle in Paris, France.
Printed by Mourlot studios in Paris, France.
Edition size: 2000 copies
Paper size: 31,2 x 24,0 cm
Image size: 31,2 x 24,0 cm
The lithograph is in mint condition.
André MASSON
Composition pour XXe Siècle, 1972
Lithographie originale en couleurs sur papier vélin, non signée.
Spécialement créée par l'artiste en 1972 pour l'édition XXe Siècle à Paris en France.
Mise sur presse par Atelier Mourlot à Paris en France.
Tirage: 2000 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 31,2 x 24,0 cm
Dimensions de l'image: 31,2 x 24,0 cm
La lithographie est en parfait état.