Jean Picart le Doux
Landscape in Provence, 1952
Oil on panel
Signed bottom left
On hardboard panel of 60 x 80 cm on sight
Presented in a gilded baguette frame of 77 x 98 cm
Provenance: Workshop gallery, gallery stamp on the back
Good condition, small abrasions and lack of paint in the upper part of the work
Jean Picart le Doux
Paysage en Provence, 1952
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à gauche
Sur panneau d'isorel 60 x 80 cm à vue
Présentée dans un cadre baguette doré 77 x 98 cm
PROVENANCE : Galerie de l'atelier, cachet de la galerie au verso
Bon état, petites abrasions et manques de peinture dans la partie supérieure de l'oeuvre