Georges Braque (after)
Ciel gris, 1955
Lithograph in colours on wove paper, executed after the original artwork. Monogrammed in the printing plate at the bottom right.
Printed in the year 1959 by Arte Litho for éditions Galerie Maeght in Paris, France. Already mounted under a new acid free passe-partout.
Edition size: 2000 copies
Image size: 23,0 x 7,1 cm
Passe-partout size: 42,5 x 26,0 cm
Mint condition.
Georges Braque (d'après)
Ciel gris, 1959
Lithographie en couleurs sur papier vélin, réalisée d'après l'oeuvre originale. Monogrammée sur la planche en bas à droite.
Imprimée l'année 1959 par Arte Litho pour éditions Galerie Maeght à Paris en France.
Tirage: 2000 exemplaires
Dimensions de l'image: 23,0 x 7,1 cm
Dimensions du passe-partout: 42,5 x 26,0 cm
Parfait état.