Jean-Emile LABOUREUR
The Good Galette
Original engraved wood
Signed in the plate
Edition limited to 400 copies
On Arches MBM Vellum of 21 x 24 cm
References:
Sylvain Laboureur, complete catalogue of the work of Jean-Émile Laboureur, I, n ° 715
Information: The engravings were printed in 1919 on the presses of François Bernouard (printmaker and bookseller)
Excellent condition
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Jean-Emile LABOUREUR
La Bonne Galette
Bois gravé original
Signé dans la planche
Tirage limité à 400 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches MBM 21 x 24 cm
REFERENCES : Sylvain Laboureur, Catalogue complet de l’œuvre de Jean-Émile Laboureur, I, n° 715
Information : Les gravures ont été imprimées en 1919 sur les presses de François Bernouard (imprimeur libraire)
Excellent état
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.