Burma
19th century
Buddha head, Burma, Shan States
Serene expression Buddha, elongated ear lobes symbolizing knowledge as well as flame, piriform rasmi (removable)
Sandstone, traces of lacquer and gilding
H 40 cm
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Birmanie
19e siècle
Etats Shan
Tête de bouddha
Bouddha à l'expression sereine, les lobes des oreilles allongés symbolisant la connaissance ainsi que la flamme, le rasmi piriforme (amovible)
Grès, traces de laque et de dorures
H 40 cm
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.