Syria
19th century
Syrian urn used to burn incense in mosques, decorated with arabesque, 3 metals (bronze, silver brass)
Small surface defect on one side.
Dimension: 14,5 x 7 cm
Syrie
Fin du 19e siècle
Urne syrienne utilisé pour brûler l'encens dans les mosquées, ornée d'arabesque, 3 métaux (bronze, laiton argent),
Petit manque en surface sur l'un des côtés (voir photos),
Dimension : 14,5 x 7 cm