North of India / Persian Empire
XXth C,
Khandjar knife with Tiger-shaped handle and its sheath in damascenated silver with floral pattern
Size : 29,5 cm
Handle and sheath in good condition,
Slightly oxidized blade,
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Inde du Nord / Perse
20e siècle,
Couteau khandjar avec une poignée en forme de tigre et un fourreau damasquiné d'argent à motif floral,
Dimension : 29,5 cm
Bon état de la poignée et du fourreau, La lame est légèrement oxydée,
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.