Mali
Dogon People
Wooden ancestral representation
Excluding base: 32,5 x 8,5 cm
Erosion and losses
Former Lyon private collection
The statuette represents an androgynous being with arms stretched towards the sky,
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Mali
Peuple Dogon
Représentation d'ancêtre en bois
Hors socle: 32,5 x 8,5 cm
Érosion et manques
Ancienne collection privée lyonnaise
La statuette représente un être androgyne aux bras tendus vers le ciel,
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.