Ivory Coast
Senufo
Mid-20th century
Mask of the Senoufo ethnic group, located in the north of the Ivory Coast,
Representation of the famous "Kpélié"mask, in aluminum,
Manufactured according to the lost wax principle,
The room is full of details, craftsmanship of a very talented master bronzer,
The wooden and metal base visible in the photos is part of the transaction,
Total height on base: 37,5 cm
Mask dimensions: 26 x 14,5 x 7 cm
Materials: Aluminum
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Côte d'Ivoire
Senoufo
Milieu du 20e siècle
Masque de l'ethnie Senoufo, située au nord de la Côte d'Ivoire,
Représentation du célèbre masque "Kpelié", en métal
Fabrication selon le principe de la cire perdue,
Soclé
Hauteur totale sur socle : 37,5 cm
Dimensions du masque : 26 x 14,5 x 7 cm
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.