Ivory Coast, Dan
Wooden racing mask
Second half of the 20th century
Good condition
Dimensions: 22 × 12,5 × 7 cm
Sold without stand
Collected at Biankouma near the border with Guinea, in the region of Man in eastern Côte d'Ivoire,
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Côte d'Ivoire, Dan
Masque de course en bois
Deuxième moitié du XXe siècle
Bon état
Dimensions : 22 × 12,5 × 7 cm
Sans socle
Collecté à Biankouma près de la frontière avec la Guinée, dans la région de Man dans l'est de la Côte d'Ivoire,
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.