Mali
Dogon people, Bandiagara cliffs
Second half of the 20th century
Ancestor figure
Wood and metal
Excluding base: 27,8 x 4,3 cm
Former Lyon private collection
Old ancestor statuette representing a woman in a hieratic posture,
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Mali
Peuple Dogon, falaises de Bandiagara
Seconde moitié du 20e siècle
Figure d'ancêtre Bois et métal
Hors socle: 27,8 x 4,3 cm
Ancienne collection privée lyonnaise
Ancienne statuette d'ancêtre représentant une femme à la posture hiératique,
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.