Democratic Republic of Congo
Songye Kifwebe mask
Second half of the 20th century,
Wood, coloured patina
The surface of the mask is covered with ridges,
H 35 x 18 cm
Fore private collection of M,H,
République Démocratique du Congo
Masque Songyé de type Kifwebe
Deuxième moitié du 20ème siècle,
Bois, patine colorée
H 35 x 18 cm
Ancienne Collection privée de M,H