1388
Los
1388
Reinhold Schweitzer
1876 München - 1951 München
Christus am Kreuz
Nach oben blickend. L. u. signiert und Ortsbezeichnung München. Rücks. auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet "nach Rubens". Öl auf Lwd. 76 x 56,5 cm. Rahmen min. besch. (86 x 66,5 cm).
Kopie des Münchener Malers Reinhold Schweitzer nach dem Gemälde von Anthonis van Dyck aus dem Kunsthistorischen Museum in Wien (Inv.-Nr. 502).
Zustand: Geringes Craquelé. Farbabsplitterungen. Randbereibungen. Abdruck des Keilrahmens erkennbar, weitere Dellen auf rechter Bildhälfte vorhanden. Unter UV-Licht: Mehrere Retuschen erkennbar.
Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
Reinhold Schweitzer
1876 München - 1951 München
Christ on the Cross
Signed and inscribed with the place name München lower left. Inscribed "nach Rubens" on the stretcher verso. Oil auf canvas. 76 x 56.5 cm. Minor damage to frame (86 x 66.5 cm).
Copy by the Munich painter Reinhold Schweitzer after the painting by Anthonis van Dyck from the Kunsthistorisches Museum in Vienna (inventory number 502).
Condition:minor craquelure.Paint chippings.Rubbing to the edges.Pressure marks of the stretcher visible, further dents on the right half of the depiction.Under UV light: several retouches visible.
Provenienz: private collection, South Germany.
Shipping on request. Shipping costs to the buyer.
https://www.m2logistik.de/formular-neumeister
Ihre Anfrage wurde an das Auktionshaus geschickt
Reinhold Schweitzer
1876 München - 1951 München
Christus am Kreuz
Reinhold Schweitzer
1876 München - 1951 München
Christ on the Cross
Katalog