Renaissance-Kleinplastik
Süddeutsch, nach 1600
H. 3,3/9,5 m
Kopf eines Knaben mit Lockenfrisur. Bronze, patiniert, rückseitig gehöhlt. Auf einer kleinen Säule aus Serpentin. Best.
Provenienz: Ehemals Sammlung Dr. Hubert Wilm (1887 - 1953), München, und seither in Wilm'schem Familienbesitz. Siehe Versteigerungskatalog Lempertz, Sammlung Dr. Hubert Wilm München, Auktion 436, 4.-6. Dezember 1952, Lot 240.
Hubert Wilm (PDF)
SMALL HEAD OF A BOY WITH CURLY HAIR, South German, after 1600. Bronze, patinated, hollowed back. On a serpentine stone column, chipped. Provenience: Collection Dr. Hubert Wilm, Munich and in family property since then. Cf. Auction Catalogue Lempertz, Sammlung Dr. Hubert Wilm, München, Auciton 436, December 1952, Lot 240.
33.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable