Apulischer Guttus mit zwei Musen
Apulien, 4/3. Jh. v. Chr.
Gebrannter Ton mit metallisch glänzendem, schwarzen Firnis
Durchmesser mit Henkel: 11,2 cm, Höhe: 10 cm
Zustand: Auf der Unterseite ein langer Sprung geleimt, sonst sehr schön erhalten. Expertise: Margit Széchényi; Provenienz: Fortuna, Galerie für alte Kunst, Zürich; Privatsammlung Zürich;
Apulian Guttus with two Muses, Apulia, 4th/3rd c. B.C., burnt clay with metallic glossy and black varnish, diameter including handle: 11,2 cm, height: 10 cm // Condition: A long crack glued on the underside, apart from that very nice condition. Certificate: Margit Szechenyi; Provenance: Fortuna, Galerie für alte Kunst, Zurich; Private Collection Zurich;
Apulian Guttus with two Muses, Apulia, 4th/3rd c. B.C., burnt clay with metallic glossy
and black varnish, diameter including handle: 11,2 cm, height: 10 cm // Condition: A long
crack glued on the underside, apart from that very nice condition. Certificate: Margit
Szechenyi; Provenance: Fortuna, Galerie für alte Kunst, Zurich; Private Collection Zurich;