Joseph Sebastian Klauber & Johann Baptist Klauber
Sacra Jesu Christi Evangelia in singulas anni dominicas divisa a` Rom. Cath. Ecclesia
Augsburg, um 1750
10 x 15 cm
Das Büchlein enthält 1 Titelblatt und 51 Kupferstiche. Buchblock gelöst, teilweise beschädigt, kräftige Abzüge. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Muri b. Bern
Joseph Sebastian Klauber & Johann Baptist Klauber, Sacra Jesu Christi Evangelia in singulas anni dominicas divisa a` Rom. Cath. Ecclesia, Augsburg around 1750, 10 x 15 cm // The booklet has 1 title page and 51 copper engravings. Book block detached, partly damaged. Provenance: Private property Muri b. Bern
Joseph Sebastian Klauber & Johann Baptist Klauber, Sacra Jesu Christi Evangelia in
singulas anni dominicas divisa a` Rom. Cath. Ecclesia, Augsburg around 1750, 10 x 15 cm //
The booklet has 1 title page and 51 copper engravings. Book block detached, partly
damaged. Provenance: Private property Muri b. Bern