Salvador Dali (1904-1989)
Die das Tal behütenden Schutzengel aus Dantes "Divina comedia" (Les Anges gardiens de la vallée)
Farbholzschnitt, 1960, unten rechts signiert, rückseitig Signatur vom Verleger
25,5 x 18 cm
Provenienz: Galerie Ehrensperger, Zürich; Privatsammlung Zürich
Salvador Dali (1904-1989), The guardian angels protecting the valley from Dantes "Divina comedia" (Les Anges gardiens de la vallée), Colored wood engraving, 1960, signed lower right, verso signature from the publisher, 25,5 x 18 cm, Provenance: Galerie Ehrensperger, Zurich; Private collection Zurich
Salvador Dali (1904-1989), The guardian angels protecting the valley from Dantes ''Divina
comedia'' (Les Anges gardiens de la vallée), Colored wood engraving, 1960, signed lower
right, verso signature from the publisher, 25,5 x 18 cm, Provenance: Galerie Ehrensperger,
Zurich; Private collection Zurich