A. Gilbert
Fischerboote vor Küste auf ruhiger See
Öl / Holz, unten links signiert, 19. Jh.
18 x 36 cm, mit Rahmen: 24,5 x 42,5 cm
Es handelt sich wohl um den englischen Maler Arthur GILBERT (1819-1895). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Gümligen.
A. Gilbert, Fishing boats near the coast on a calm sea, Oil / board, signed lower left, 19th c., 18 x 36 cm, with frame: 24,5 x 42,5 cm. It is probably the English painter Arthur GILBERT (1819-1895). Provenance: Private collection Gumligen.
A. Gilbert, Fishing boats near the coast on a calm sea, Oil / board, signed lower left,
19th c., 18 x 36 cm, with frame: 24,5 x 42,5 cm. It is probably the English painter Arthur
GILBERT (1819-1895). Provenance: Private collection Gumligen.