Utagawa (Hashimoto) Sadahide (1807-1873)
Dai Nihon Fujisan zei-cho (Groß Japan, der Gipfel des Fujisan)
Holzschnitt-Triptychon, Datumsiegel 1857, 5. Monat, Verlegermarke: Daikokuya Kinnosuke
38 x 25,8cm, 38 x 26 cm, 38 x 26 cm
Provenienz : Sammlung Dr. Dorothea Hentschel / Berlin
Utagawa (Hashimoto) Sadahide (1807-1873), Dai Nihon Fujisan zei-cho (The top of Fujisan), woodcut-triptych, dated 1857, 5th month, printers`mark: Daikokuya Kinnosuke, 38 x 25,8cm, 38 x 26 cm, 38 x 26 cm, Provenance: Collection Dr. Dorothea Hentschel / Berlin
Utagawa (Hashimoto) Sadahide (1807-1873), Dai Nihon Fujisan zei-cho (The top of Fujisan),
woodcut-triptych, dated 1857, 5th month, printers`mark: Daikokuya Kinnosuke, 38 x 25,8cm,
38 x 26 cm, 38 x 26 cm, Provenance: Collection Dr. Dorothea Hentschel / Berlin