Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)
Ryogoku Bashi Noryo (Feuerwerk an der Ryogoku-Brücke)
Holzschnitt aus Edo Meisho (Ansichten von Edo), um 1833-1843, Kiwame Siegel u. Verlegermarke: Kikakudo in Rot.
24,4, x 37,3 cm
Provenienz : Sammlung Dr. Dorothea Hentschel / Berlin
Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858), Ryogoku Bashi Noryo (Fireworks at the Ryogoku-Bridge), wood-cut from Edo Meisho (Views of Edo), around 1833-1843, Kiwame seal and printers`mark: Kikakudo in red, 24,4, x 37,3 cm, Provenance: Collection Dr. Dorothea Hentschel / Berlin
Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858), Ryogoku Bashi Noryo (Fireworks at the Ryogoku-Bridge),
wood-cut from Edo Meisho (Views of Edo), around 1833-1843, Kiwame seal and printers`mark:
Kikakudo in red, 24,4, x 37,3 cm, Provenance: Collection Dr. Dorothea Hentschel / Berlin