9 Los(e)/Seite
Léo Laporte-Blairsy (1865-1923) Art Nouveau model of a lady gilded bronze signed, impressed '57041/
Art Nouveau Hand mirror modelled with a girl and flowers signed 'Ch. K. R Schann' 32cm high.
Art NouveauHand mirrormodelled with a girl and flowerssigned 'Ch. K. R Schann'32cm high.
Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) Art Deco model of a sailor and nude brass, patinated metal, and wood
Sally Arnup (1930-2015) Man and a Calf bronze, 32cm high.Overall wear and signs of display use.
Jacob Epstein (1880-1959) Eight Portrait of Peggy Jean, 1921 bronze with golden brown patina 25cm
Jonathan Clarke (b.1961) Angels signed with initials cast aluminium 29.5cm high. Provenance: Norfolk
Jonathan Clarke (b.1961)Angelssigned with initialscast aluminium29.5cm high. Provenance:Norfolk by Design.
Manner of Aldo Tura (1909-1963) Lidded container circular form with amber-type tiles 21cm high, 27cm
Mark Vyvyan-Penny (b.1959) Whale carved wood sculpture 19cm high, 54cm wide.Minimal wear and marks
Feathers Gallery Two model Egrets painted carved wood from a limited edition of 500 36cm and 29cm
Feathers GalleryTwo model Egretspainted carved woodfrom a limited edition of 50036cm and 29cm high.
9 Los(e)/Seite