Auszeichnungsmuskete, datiert 1817 Glatter Lauf im Kaliber 17,5 mm, über der Kammer Abnahmen und Jahreszahl "1817". Steinschloss mit Messingpfanne, auf der Schlossplatte bezeichnet "Manuf Royale De versailles". Nussholzschaft mit versilberter Messinggarnitur, auf dem Kolbenhals Daumenblech mit Bourbonenwappen und Devise "Vive le Roi", rechts auf dem Kolben gravierte Plakette mit Widmung "Donné Par le ROI au Sr. Galodé Pierre". Eiserner Ladestock. Länge 143 cm. Zustand: II - An award musket, dated 1817 Smooth bore in 17.5 mm calibre, at the breech acceptance marks and year "1817". Flintlock with brass pan, on lock plate marked "Manuf Royale De versailles". Walnut stock with silver-plated brass furniture, on stock wrist escutcheon with Bourbon arms and motto "Vive le Roi", on right side of the butt engraved plaque with dedication "Donné Par le ROI au Sr. Galodé Pierre". Iron ramrod. Length 143 cm. Condition: II -