Konvolut Schminkutensilien, 1950er Jahre, best. aus: 1 x Puderdose, Italien, 925er Silber, blau und weiß emaill. in Grubenschmelztechnik, klassizistisch, mittig eingelassenes Miniaturbild, außen komplett grav. mit Rocaillen und stil. Elementen der Renaissance, teilverg., mit orig. Spiegel, zeittyp., Scharnier besch., 1 x Schminkdose, Indien, Silber gepr., umlaufend grav., Deckel mit aufgelöteten Silberdrähten in Filigranarbeit, Millegriffverz., Deckelbekrönung mit heiligem Vogel, aufwändig,total ca. 149.5 g
Lot make up utensils, 1950s, comprised of: 1 xPowder box, Italy, silver 925, blue and white enameled in champlevé technique enamel, classicistic, centered inserted miniature picture, outside all over engraved with Rocaillen and styl. renaissance elements, partly gilded, with orig. Mirror, significant for the period, hinge flawed, 1 x powder box, India, silver tested, circular engraved, coverwith unbrazed silver wires in filigree work, mille grain setting, top crest with holy bird,complicated, total approx. 149.5 g
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included