Drehmaschine für Uhrmacher, Wolf & Jahn, um 1910/30, auf Holz montiert, schwenkbarer Standfuß, Motorantrieb (im Kurzzeittest geprüft -intakt-), Spindelstock mit Nachstellmutter, Indexhebel, Wangenlänge ca. 25cm, Kreuzsupport, Aufnahme 8mm, 2 Reitstöcke, Stichelauflage, 14 Spitzen, einige Broschen,28 Spannzangen (weitere 3 Stück für 6mm Aufnahme), altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, einsatzfähig
Turning machine for watch maker, wolf & Jahn, around 1910/30, on wood mounted, rotatable stand, Motor drive (tested in short time - intact-), headstock with adjusting, Index lever, cheeks length approx. 25cm, carriage, grabbing 8mm, 2 tailstocks , Stitches mat, 14 laces, some brooches, 28 collets (additional 3pieces for 6mm grabbing), age related traces of usage, ready for use
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included