Bernhard Zdichinec, 1882 Wien-1968 Rodaun bei Wien, Studium an der Akademie Wien bei E. Peithner von Lichtenfels und H. v. Angeli, sowie an der Akademie München bei K. Raupp, war Hofmaler der Kaiser Franz Josef und Karl, hier: Früchte- und Blumenstillleben, Öl/ Malkarton, rückseitig weiteres ähnliches Stillleben, signiert, ca. 51x65cm, R.
Bernhard Zdichinec, 1882 Vienna-1968 Rodaun near Vienna, studied at the Vienna Academy under E. Peithner von Lichtenfels and H. v. Chr. Angeli, as well as at the Academy Munich by K. Raupp, was court painter of the Emperor Franz Joseph and Charles, here: fruit and flower still life, oil / cardboard, on the back another similar still life, signed, about51x65cm, R.
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included