Jugendstil Taufkonvolut, deutsch um 1900, 800er Silber, best. aus: Eierbecher, Serviettenring und Löffel, floraler Dekor, nachgestochen, nicht zusammengehörig, aber passend, pers. Gravur "Gerhard", Meistermarke Löffel und Eierbecher Wilhelm Binder/Schwäbisch Gmünd, Meistermarke Serviettenring Bruckmann & Söhne, im orig. Etui, total ca. 62.2 g
Art Nouveau baptism lot , german approx. 1900s, 800 silver, comprised of: egg cups, napkin holder and spoon, floral decor, re- engraved, not related, but suitable, pers. engraving "Gerhard", manufacturer's brand spoon and egg cups Wilhelm Binder/Schwäbisch Gmünd, manufacturer's brand Napkin holder Bruckmann & Söhne, in orig. case, total approx. 62.2 g
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included