Übergrosser Aufsatzsekretär, mitteldeutsch, um 1810-15, Kirschbaumfurnier auf Weichholzkorpus, breite Kommode mit 3 Schüben, original Schlösser, keine Schlüssel für Schübe und Schreibklappe, große Schreibklappe mit 8-schübigem Innenleben in Kirschbaumfurnier, 2-türiger Vitrinenaufsatz, sehr mächtiges Kontor-und Rathausmöbel, Altersspuren, Furnierschäden, ca. 224x161x63 cm
Very large secretary, Central Germany, around 1810-15, cherry tree veneer on softwood body, wide chest of drawers with 3 drawers, originallocks, no key for drawers and writing flap, large writing flap with 8-drawer interior fitting in cherry tree veneer, 2-doors upper cabinet, very heavy branch office-and town hall furniture, traces of age, veneer damages,approx. 224x161x63 cm