Münz- und Apothekerwaage, Persien, Qajar Periode, frühes 19.Jh., 2 Balkenwaagen aus Eisen mit z.T. gravierten Messingschalen, 10 Eisengewichten, patiniert, 8 Gewichte floral graviert, Kasten aufwendig polychrom bemalt mit Blumen und Vögeln, innen mit goldenen Ranken auf rotem Grund, Deckel mit Bildfeld gerahmt von arabischem Schriftband, Verschluß defekt, Farb- und Altersschäden, Kasten ca. 4 ,5x25,5x14,5 cm
coin- and pharmacist scale, Persia, Qajar period, early 19.th c., 2 scales of iron with partly engraved brass bowls, 10 iron weights, aeruginous, 8 weights floral engraved, box elaborately polychrome painted with flowers and birds, interior with gold trendrils on redground, cover with picture field framed of Arabian letter ribbon, shutter defect, loss ofcolour and damages of age, box approx. 4 ,5x25,5x14,5 cm