Parure mit Farbsteinen und Perlchen, Rußland um 1860, 56er GG, best. aus: Medaillonarmreif, Brosche und Paar Ohrstecker,mittig mit roten facett. Farbsteinen (min. besch.), mit kl. Perlchenbesatz, fein punz. und grav., stäbchenförmige Abhängungen, z.T. schwarz emaill., Armreif D. ca. 6 x 4.6 cm, verlaufend gestaltet mit grav. rhomboierten in sich greifenden Formen, Deckel aufklappbar für Photoeinlage, Brosche Nadelung sek., abstr. Durchformung, Paar Ohrstecker (Stecker erneuert), Meistermarke AM = wohl Markula Adam Andreas, geb. 1821 in Finnland, gest. 1874)
Parure with coloured stones and pearl, Russia approx. 1860s, YG 56 , comprised of: medaillon bangle, brooch and pair of earrings,centered with red bevelled coloured stones (min. flawed), with small pearl setting, fine chased and engraved, partly black enameled, bangle diam. approx. 6 x 4.6 cm, cover swiveling for photo inlay, brooch needling sec., pair of earrings (plug renewed), manufacturer's brand AM = probably Markula Adam Andreas, born 1821 in Finland, dead 1874