Feiner Esfahan "Seirafian" alt (Signiert), Zentralpersien, um 1970, Korkwolle geknüpft auf Seidenkette. Dekorativer Esfahan aus den Meisterwerkstätten Seirafians mit kunstvollen Paradiestor Design. Seltene Giraffen Motive, ca. 163 x 112 cm, EHZ: 2 (fachkundig gereinigt).
Fine Isfahan "Seirafian" Rug (Signed), Central Persia, circa 1970, wool/silk- foundation, approx. 163 x 112 cm, condition: 2(good condition, professionally cleaned), finequality from the master workshops of Seirafian, artful paradise-vase design with giraffe motifs. Special-Auction including a important collection: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution detail photos. Henrys Auktionshaus AG Department Rugs & Carpets, teppich, tapis, tappeto, alfromba.