Feiner Seiden Täbriz antik "Auftragsarbeit", Nordwestpersien, Ende 19.Jhd., reine Naturseide. Seiden Täbriz mit Aufragskartusche (Besteller: Zakarol Malek). Klassisches Paradies Muster mit wasserblauen Mihrabs. Absolute Rarität, ca. 176 x 124 cm, EHZ: 2-3 (Altersspuren).
Fine Silk Tabriz Rug "Made On Order For Zakarol Malek" (Signed), Northwest Persia, late 19th century, pure silk, approx. 176 x 124 cm, condition: 2-3 (minimal traces of age/use, otherwise good), with order cartouchemade for Zakarol Malek, classical paradise pattern with water-blue niches, absolutely rare. Special-Auction including a important collection: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution detail photos. Henrys Auktionshaus AG Department Rugs & Carpets, teppich, tapis, tappeto, alfromba.