Feiner Seiden Hereke "Özipek" alt "Metallbrokat" (Signiert), Türkei, um 1950/1960, reine Naturseide mit Metallbrokat. Hochwertiger Seiden Hereke aus den berühmten Meisterwerkstätten von Özipek mit Koum-Kapi "Sultans-Head" Design. Özipek Teppiche in diesen Dozar-Formaten kommen selten vor. Meisterarbeit, selten, ca. 177 x 128 cm, EHZ: 2-3.
Fine Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke "Özipek" Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960, silk/metal-threads, approx. 177 x 128 cm, condition: 2-3, fine quality Hereke with so- called Kum Kapi sultans-head design, rare size, masterpiece from Özipek workshops. Special-Auction including a important collection: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution detail photos. Henrys Auktionshaus AG Department Rugs & Carpets, teppich, tapis, tappeto, alfromba.