3 Los(e)
3 Los(e)/Seite
Los 60
A Greek or Cretan polychrome giltwood, rock crystal, and beaded diorama after the 'Romanos Ivory', L
A Roman style specimen marble bust 19th centuryH: 25, W: 18, D: 8 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pennsylvania.
3 Los(e)/Seite