12 Los(e)/Seite
five sets of cup and saucer in 18th Cent. Japanese porcelain with Imari decor || Vijf sets van tas
antique Japanese vase in porcelain with an Imari decor and with lacquerware || Antieke Japanse
antique Japanese vase in Kutani porcelain with a bronze mounting and made into a lamp || Antieke
Japanese bowl in marked porcelain with a central blue-white medallion and an oxblood border with
late 15th Cent./early 16th Cent. Japanese Azuchi Momoyama-period "kusari katabira" chain mail
very nice antique Japanese presumably pre-Edo period Wakizashi sword - with a nicely finished
Japanese Tanto with short blade and lacquered mounting || Japanse Tanto met korte kling en met
Japanese Tanto with short blade and lacquered mounting || Japanse Tanto met korte kling en met gelakte schede - lengte : 34,5 cm
three Japanese Tsuba with floral motifs || Lot van drie Japanse tsuba's met bloemmotieven
two Japanese Kogatana Kozuka (small knives) with fine motifs || Lot van twee Japanse Kogatana/Kozuka
Japanese grip of a Kogatana Kozuka in bronze with fine ornaments || Japanse houder/handvat van een
six Japanese bowls in mostly marked ceramic || Lot van zes Japanse bowls in meestal gemerkte
six Japanese bowls in mostly marked ceramic || Lot van zes Japanse bowls in meestal gemerkte keramiek - diameters van 9,5 tot 13 cm
12 Los(e)/Seite