16 Los(e)/Seite
19th/20th Cent. Belgian mixed media (gouache, ink and aquarelle) - signed Auguste Musin || MUSIN
set of four 19th Cent. advert gouaches with one or more figures || Reeks van vier negentiende eeuwse
set of four 19th Cent. advert gouaches each with an arab figure || Reeks van vier negentiende eeuwse
18th Cent. aquarelle - signed Jan Palthe || PALTHE JAN (1719 - 1769) aquarel : "Jonge wasvrouw" -
18th Cent. aquarelle - signed Jan Palthe || PALTHE JAN (1719 - 1769) aquarel : "Jonge wasvrouw" - 22,5 x 28 getekend
WW1 aquarelle - titled, signed A. de Gaillard and dated February 1917 || DE GAILLARD A. (19° - 20°
English aquarelle in the typical social realism style of the Newlyn Art Colony - attributed to
framed Chinese "Girl" (with poem) painting - marked former collection of Jeanette Jongen (Schleiper)
Chinese aquarelle || Chinese aquarel met berglandschap - 66,5 x 31,5
early 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed Emile Hoeterickx (on the back) || HOETERICKX EMILE (1853
20th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed Alfred Bastien || BASTIEN ALFRED, THÉODORE, JOSEPH (1873 -
late 19th Cent. mixed media (aquarelle) - signed Henry Terry || TERRY HENRY (actief 1879 - 1920)
19th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed Franz Meerts || MEERTS FRANZ (1836 - 1896) aquarel : "
two 19th Cent. advert gouaches, one with a department store and one with a sailingship || Twee
two 19th Cent. advert gouaches one with Diogenes and one with soldiers || Twee negentiende eeuwse
early 20th Cent. aquarelle - signed Alfred Ost || OST ALFRED (1884 - 1945) aquarel : "Kerkzicht
early 20th Cent. aquarelle - signed Alfred Ost || OST ALFRED (1884 - 1945) aquarel : "Kerkzicht met priester" - 24,5 x 19 getekend
16 Los(e)/Seite