Pocket watch: completely original preserved Art Deco man's set with golden dress watch, watch chain and golden pocket knife, Waltham Colonial, with original box, USA 1923
Ca. Ø43mm, ca. 51g, 14K gold, case punch Waltham Colonial, fine lever movement with gold chatons and fine adjusting device, movement number 24371430, very beautiful 2-coloured Art Deco dial with applied Breguet numerals, Art Deco steel hands, matching original Art Deco gold chain with matching 14K gold pocket knife, in original box, inscribed Waltham Colonial! The whole man's set is in wonderful and rare original condition. The watch is in working order.Taschenuhr: komplett original erhaltenes Art déco Herren-Set mit goldener Frackuhr, Uhrenkette und goldenem Taschenmesser, Waltham Colonial, mit Originalbox, USA 1923
Ca. Ø43mm, ca. 51g, 14K Gold, Gehäusepunze Waltham Colonial, feines Ankerwerk mit Goldchatons und Feinregulierung, Werksnummer 24371430, ausgesprochen schönes 2-farbiges Art déco Zifferblatt mit aufgelegten Breguet-Ziffern, Art déco Stahlzeiger; dazugehörige originale Art déco 14K Goldkette mit dazugehörigem 14K Gold Taschenmesser, befindlich in der Originalbox, bezeichnet Waltham Colonial! Das gesamte Herrenset befindet sich in wunderbarem und seltenen Originalzustand. Die Uhr ist funktionstüchtig.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included