Pocket watch: high-quality gold hunting case quarter-hour repeater, Le Coultre top calibre, signed Schoechlin & Co. Bienne, No. 7644, ca. 1910
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 115g, 18K gold, very massive and high quality case, case and movement with matching number 7644, dome with later dedication/ dating 1934, precision lever movement in top quality, calibre Le Coultre, Geneva striping, repeating the hours and quarters, very beautifully preserved and signed engine turned dial, filigree and very beautiful pink gold Breguet hands, case with small dents, overall in very beautiful condition, in working order, fine quality.Taschenuhr: hochwertige Goldsavonnette mit Viertelstunden-Repetition, Spitzenkaliber von Le Coultre, signiert Schoechlin & Co. Bienne, No.7644, ca.1910
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 115g, 18K Gold, sehr massive und hochwertige Gehäusequalität, Gehäuse und Werk nummerngleich 7644, Staubdeckel mit späterer Widmung/Datierung von 1934, Präzisionsankerwerk in Spitzenqualität, Kaliber Le Coultre, Genfer Streifen, Repetition der Stunden und Viertelstunden, sehr schön erhaltenes, guillochiertes Zifferblatt, signiert, filigrane und sehr schöne Breguet-Zeiger aus Rotgold, Gehäuse mit kleinen Druckstellen, insgesamt aber sehr schöner Zustand, funktionstüchtig, feine Qualität.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included