Pocket watch: splendid rococo verge watch with 4-coloured gold case, a toc & a tact repeater, Freres Melly Paris, ca. 1770
Ca. Ø42mm, ca. 75g, 18K gold, face with jewels, relief scene with 4 different gold nuances on back, high-grade 5-part lateral hinge, finest sound openings, bell, high-grade and signed verge movement, repeating hours and quarters on bell or on case, original enamel dial in very good condition, original pink gold hour hand, minute hand missing, very beautiful condition, needs service, famous Geneva and Parisian watchmaker.Taschenuhr: äußerst prächtige Rokoko Spindeluhr mit 4-farbigem Goldgehäuse und a toc & a tact Repetition, Freres Melly Paris, um 1770
Ca. Ø42mm, ca. 75g, 18K Gold, schauseitig kompletter Steinbesatz, rückseitig traumhafte Reliefdarstellung in 4 verschiedenen Goldfarben, hochwertiges 5-teiliges Außenscharnier, feinste Klangschlitze, Glocke, hochwertiges, signiertes Spindelwerk mit wahlweise Repetition der Stunden und Viertelstunden auf Glocke oder Gehäuseschlag, originales, sehr gut erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, originaler rotgoldener Stundenzeiger, Minutenzeiger fehlt, funktionierende Repetition, Gangwerk braucht Revision, sehr schöner Zustand; bekannter Uhrmacher mit Sitz in Genf und Paris.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included