Pocket watch: fine early pink gold IWC man's watch, calibre 52, Schaffhausen ca. 1902
Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 90g, 14K pink gold, engine turned, back with finely engraved Art Nouveau monogram LW, both lids gold, early IWC punch, case number 190467, dome with present dedication from 1902/3, serial number 175083, calibre 52 with screwed gold chatons (fine adjusting device missing), signed original later IWC dial with Roman numerals, blued Breguet steel hands, in working order, minor signs of use.Taschenuhr: feine, frühe rotgoldene IWC Herrenuhr, Kaliber 52, Schaffhausen ca. 1902
Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 90g, 14K Rotgold, guillochiert, rückseitig fein gestochenes Jugendstilmonogramm LW, beide Deckel aus Gold, frühe IWC Punze, Gehäusenummer 190467, Staubdeckel mit Geschenkwidmung aus dem Jahr 1902/3, Werksnummer 175083, Kaliber 52 mit verschraubten Goldchatons (Feinregulierung fehlt), originales, späteres IWC Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, signiert, gebläute Breguet-Stahlzeiger, funktionstüchtig, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included