Pocket watch: precision lever watch by IWC Schaffhausen, gold hunting case No. 671617, ca. 1916
Ca. Ø52mm, ca. 91g, 14K gold, hunting case with 3 gold lids, engine turned, case number 831945, movement number 671617, very fine movement quality with screwed gold chatons and fine adjusting device, signed original enamel dial, golden Breguet hands, in working order, case band with flat dent, in very beautiful condition and apparently little worn because the engine turning is in excellent condition, all hinges stiff, including spring lid.Taschenuhr: Präzisionsankeruhr von IWC Schaffhausen, Goldsavonnette No.671617, ca.1916
Ca. Ø52mm, ca. 91g, 14K Gold, Savonnette mit 3 Golddeckeln, guillochiert, Gehäusenummer 831945, Werksnummer 671617, sehr feine Werksqualität mit verschraubten Goldchatons und Feinregulierung, originales, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt, goldene Breguet-Zeiger, funktionstüchtig, Gehäuse mit flacher Druckstelle im Randbereich, insgesamt sehr schön erhalten und scheinbar wenig getragen, da die Guillochierung hervorragend erhalten ist, alle Scharniere schwergängig, inklusive Sprungdeckel.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included