Pocket watch: early London pair case verge watch with rare signature, G. Graham London No. 2013, London hallmarks 1749
Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 88g, silver pair case, inner case with hallmarks from 1749 and case maker's mark AI, signed and numbered verge movement, grotesque face cock, very well preserved enamel dial, very beautiful steel hands, in working order, signs of use.Taschenuhr: frühe Londoner Doppelgehäuse-Spindeluhr mit seltener Signatur, G. Graham London No.2013, Londoner Hallmarks 1749
Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 88g, Doppelgehäuse aus Silber, inneres Gehäuse mit Hallmarks von 1749 und Gehäusemacher-Punze AI, signiertes und nummeriertes Spindelwerk, Fratzenkloben, sehr schön erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, sehr schöne Stahlzeiger, funktionstüchtig, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included