Pocket watch: very rare Patek Philippe Ankerchronometer "Gondolo" with original box, Geneve 1912
Ca. Ø47mm, ca. 74g, 18K gold, monogram RP on back, signed Patek Philippe & Cie Geneve No. 167368, very fine Ankerchronometer movement with fine adjusting device and moustache lever, wolf's toothing, Chronometer balance with gold screws, original enamel dial inscribed "Chronometro Gondolo Patek Philippe & Cie Geneve", red 24h register, gold hands, in working order, signed original box.Taschenuhr: seltenes Patek Philippe Ankerchronometer "Gondolo" mit Patek Philippe Originalbox, Geneve 1912
Ca. Ø47mm, ca. 74g, 18K Gold, rückseitig Monogramm RP, signiert Patek Philippe & Cie Geneve No. 167368, hochfeines Ankerchronometerwerk mit Feinregulierung und Moustache-Anker, wolfsverzahnten Aufzugsrädern, Goldschrauben-Chronometerunruh, originales Emaillezifferblatt, bezeichnet "Chronometro Gondolo Patek Philippe & Cie Geneve", rote 24-Stunden-Skala Goldzeiger, funktionstüchtig, signierte Box.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included