Wristwatch: popular vintage Universal Geneve "Polerouter Date Automatic", ca. 1965
Ca. Ø35mm, stainless steel with pink gold cap, screwed back, automatic movement calibre 218-2, pink gold riffle bezel with polished indexes, pink gold hands, centre seconds, date, very beautifully patinated original dial, leather strap, in working order, popular collector's watch.Armbanduhr: gesuchte vintage Universal Geneve "Polerouter Date Automatic", ca.1965
Ca. Ø35mm, Edelstahl mit rotgoldener Haube, verschraubter Boden, Automatikwerk Kaliber 218-2, rotgoldene Riffellünette mit polierten Indexen, rotgoldene Zeiger, Zentralsekunde, Datum, sehr schön patiniertes, originales Zifferblatt, Lederarmband, funktionstüchtig, gesuchte Sammleruhr.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included